What a beautifully fall day in the New Mexico pine forest!! And yet another great day on the bike, making it 5 great days this year!!! The Zuni course is much tougher than it looks with all the bumpy new and old single track, it wears ya down, especially riding a hard tail… We had 60 people sign-up and 49 people show-up. 38 people finished loop1 and only one person, yes only one, finished both loop1 and loop2. Way to go Andy Stevenson!!
Special thanks Bill Siebersma and company for putting on this event!!!
Please post your ride reports as comments at the bottom of this page.
Bragging Rights
SS | – Denotes Single Speed |
DNF | – Denotes Did Not Finish |
DNSO | – Denotes Did Not Sign Out |
DNS | – Denotes Did Not Show |
Full Route (Loops 1 & 2 )
Name | Start Time | Finished At | Total Time | |
1 | Andy Stevenson | 7:15:00 AM | 9:00:00 PM | 13:45:00 |
Half Route (Loop 1 only)
Name | Start Time | Finished At | Total Time | |
1 | Michael Clinton | 8:12:00 AM | 12:37:00 PM | 4:25:00 |
2 | Michael Mccalla | 7:10:00 AM | 11:40:00 AM | 4:30:00 |
3 | Todd Bauer | 7:10:00 AM | 12:01:00 PM | 4:51:00 |
4 | Morgan Murri | 8:04:00 AM | 1:11:00 PM | 5:07:00 |
5 | Peter Tempest | 7:48:00 AM | 12:57:00 PM | 5:09:00 |
6 | Isaac Burleigh *SS | 7:10:00 AM | 12:20:00 PM | 5:10:00 |
7 | Damian Calvert | 7:30:00 AM | 12:45:00 PM | 5:15:00 |
8 | Jens Nielsen | 7:30:00 AM | 12:45:00 PM | 5:15:00 |
9 | Jan Bear | 7:10:00 AM | 12:31:00 PM | 5:21:00 |
10 | Donnie Cole *SS | 7:30:00 AM | 12:53:00 PM | 5:23:00 |
11 | Billy Schaaphok | 7:10:00 AM | 12:51:00 PM | 5:41:00 |
12 | Keith Ashmore *SS | 8:13:00 AM | 1:57:00 PM | 5:44:00 |
13 | Dominic Garcia | 7:10:00 AM | 1:00:00 PM | 5:50:00 |
14 | Chris Dondlinger | 7:10:00 AM | 1:10:00 PM | 6:00:00 |
17 | Andy Stevenson | 7:15:00 AM | 1:15:00 PM | 6:00:00 |
18 | Andrew Black | 7:10:00 AM | 1:12:00 PM | 6:02:00 |
19 | Lenny Goodell *SS | 7:10:00 AM | 1:13:00 PM | 6:03:00 |
20 | ? Kett?? | 9:45:00 AM | 3:55:00 PM | 6:10:00 |
21 | Christopher Shepard | 7:10:00 AM | 1:20:00 PM | 6:10:00 |
22 | Dylan Glenn | 7:15:00 AM | 1:30:00 PM | 6:15:00 |
23 | Paul DeWitt | 8:45:00 AM | 3:00:00 PM | 6:15:00 |
24 | Brian Neeley | 7:10:00 AM | 1:30:00 PM | 6:20:00 |
25 | Judd Rohwer *SS | 7:10:00 AM | 1:35:00 PM | 6:25:00 |
26 | Tim Arnold *SS | 7:10:00 AM | 1:35:00 PM | 6:25:00 |
27 | Julius Charlie | 8:14:00 AM | 2:50:00 PM | 6:36:00 |
28 | Brian Wright | 7:10:00 AM | 1:50:00 PM | 6:40:00 |
29 | David Hughes | 7:10:00 AM | 1:52:00 PM | 6:42:00 |
30 | Robert Johnson | 8:15:00 AM | 3:35:00 PM | 7:20:00 |
31 | Jurgen M? | 8:05:00 AM | 3:27:00 PM | 7:22:00 |
32 | R. Patrick Sewell | 8:08:00 AM | 3:35:00 PM | 7:27:00 |
33 | Ben Franklin | 8:00:00 AM | 3:40:00 PM | 7:40:00 |
35 | Kiley Berry | 10:15:00 AM | 6:15:00 PM | 8:00:00 |
36 | Shannon Ard?? | 10:15:00 AM | 6:15:00 PM | 8:00:00 |
37 | Anne Marie Peck | 8:07:00 AM | 5:00:00 PM | 8:53:00 |
38 | Tim Nelson | 8:07:00 AM | 5:00:00 PM | 8:53:00 |
Others
Name | Start Time | Finished At | Total Time | |
99 | Katina Burleigh | 7:10:00 AM | 9:45:00 AM | 2:35:00 (?? miles) |
99 | Rich Capener | 7:10:00 AM | 11:50:00 AM | 4:40:00 (39 miles) |
99 | Jen Albright | 8:15:00 AM | 2:20:00 PM | 6:05:00 (30 miles) |
99 | Lyn Alter | 8:15:00 AM | 2:20:00 PM | 6:05:00 (30 miles) |
99 | Tyler Holland | 12:55:00 PM | DNSO | |
99 | Kip Biese | 8:10:00 AM | DNSO | |
99 | Bill Rucker | ?? | DNF | |
99 | John Hawley *SS | ?? | DNF | |
99 | Matt Willis | ?? | DNF | |
00 | Adam Meade | DNS | ||
00 | Bernie Romero | DNS | ||
00 | David Garner | DNS | ||
00 | Eric Matzdorf | DNS | ||
00 | Fred Janer | DNS | ||
00 | Jeff Humberson | DNS | ||
00 | Jim Sutton | DNS | ||
00 | Mark Gee | DNS | ||
00 | Mike Carpenter | DNS | ||
00 | Thomas Bell | DNS | ||
00 | Tim Pikarrt | DNS |